Get your free best quote

Fill out the form below with the required information.

EDS-208A-M-ST
EDS-208A-M-ST

Reference : 9010019

 

Dear Visitor,
If you want to get the best price for the product above, please fill in the empty fields below.

Contact Information

*
*

Other Details

Urgent
Not Urgent

Cancel or 

* denotes required fields

EDS-208A-M-ST

EDS-208A-M-ST

EDS-208A-M-ST

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

9010019


21 other products in the same category:

More info

Features and Benefits

• 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector) (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector)
• Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC power inputs
• IP30 aluminum housing
• Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2 /ATEX) and maritime environments (DNV/GL)
• -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

Accessories

  • DR-4524

    45W/2A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC or 120-370 VDC input, -10 to 50°C operating temperature Availability: IN STOCK

  • Moxa WK-30

    Wall mounting kit

  • DR-75-24

    75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC or 120-370 VDC input, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

  • DR-120-24

    120W/5A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply with universal 88 to 132 VAC or 176 to 264 VAC input by switch, or 248-370 VDC , -10 to 60°C operating temperature

  • DR-75-48

    75W/1.6A DIN-Rail 48 VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC or 120-370 VDC input, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

  • DR-120-48

    120W/2.5A DIN-Rail 48 VDC power supply with universal 88 to 132 VAC or 176 to 264 VAC input by switch, or 248-370 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

  • MDR-40-24

    40W/1.7A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC or 120-370 VDC input, -20 to 70°C operating temperature Availability: IN STOCK

  • MDR-60-24

    60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC or 120-370 VDC input, -20 to 70°C operating temperature

Copyright © 2014 Industrial IT Systems Ltd. Home | About Us | Contact Us | Terms & Conditions | Cookie Policy | Privacy Policy | Site Map