Get your free best quote

Fill out the form below with the required information.

Moxa EDS-205A
Moxa EDS-205A

Reference : 9010005

 

Dear Visitor,
If you want to get the best price for the product above, please fill in the empty fields below.

Contact Information

*
*

Other Details

Urgent
Not Urgent

Cancel or 

* denotes required fields

Moxa EDS-205A

Moxa EDS-205A

Moxa EDS-205A

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C
Availability: IN STOCK

9010005


21 other products in the same category:

More info


Introduction
Moxa EDS-205A and EDS-208A series are 5 and 8-port industrial Ethernet switches that support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x with 10/100M full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing.
The EDS-205A/208A switches provide 12/24/48 VDC (9.6 to 60 VDC), 18 to 30 VAC redundant power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live AC/DC power sources. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in maritime (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK), rail wayside, highway, or mobile applications (EN 50121-4/NEMA TS2/e-Mark), or hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2, ATEX Zone 2) that comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards.
The EDS-205A/208A switches are available with a standard operating temperature range from -10 to 60°C, or with a wide operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C. All models are subjected to a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control applications.

Features and Benefits
• 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector)
• Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC power inputs
• IP30 aluminium housing
• Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/ATEX Zone 2), Transportation (NEMA TS2/  EN 50121-4/e-Mark), and maritime environments (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK)
• -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

Download

Accessories

  • DR-4524

    45W/2A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC or 120-370 VDC input, -10 to 50°C operating temperature Availability: IN STOCK

  • Moxa WK-30

    Wall mounting kit

  • DR-75-24

    75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC or 120-370 VDC input, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

  • DR-120-24

    120W/5A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply with universal 88 to 132 VAC or 176 to 264 VAC input by switch, or 248-370 VDC , -10 to 60°C operating temperature

  • DR-75-48

    75W/1.6A DIN-Rail 48 VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC or 120-370 VDC input, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

  • DR-120-48

    120W/2.5A DIN-Rail 48 VDC power supply with universal 88 to 132 VAC or 176 to 264 VAC input by switch, or 248-370 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

  • MDR-40-24

    40W/1.7A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC or 120-370 VDC input, -20 to 70°C operating temperature Availability: IN STOCK

  • MDR-60-24

    60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24 VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC or 120-370 VDC input, -20 to 70°C operating temperature

Copyright © 2014 Industrial IT Systems Ltd. Home | About Us | Contact Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map