Get your free best quote

Fill out the form below with the required information.

IKS-G6524-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T
IKS-G6524-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T

Reference : 9010372

 

Dear Visitor,
If you want to get the best price for the product above, please fill in the empty fields below.

Contact Information

*
*

Other Details

Urgent
Not Urgent

Cancel or 

* denotes required fields

IKS-G6524-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T

IKS-G6524-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T

IKS-G6524-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T

Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

9010372


5 other products in the same category:

More info

Introduction
Process automation and transportation automation applications combine data, voice, and video, and consequently require high performance and high reliability. Moxa IKS-G6524 series full Gigabit backbone switches are equipped with Gigabit Ethernet ports, making them ideal for large-scale industrial networks. The IKS-G6524’s full Gigabit capability increases bandwidth to provide high performance and the ability to quickly transfer large amounts of video, voice, and data across a network. The switches support the Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, and RSTP/STP redundancy protocols, and are fanless and come with an isolated redundant power supply to increase system reliability and the availability of your network backbone.

Features and Benefits
• IEEE 1588 PTP (Precision Time Protocol) for precise time synchronization of networks
• Modbus/TCP industrial Ethernet protocol supported
• Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain, and RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1w/D)
• IGMP snooping and GMRP for filtering multicast traffic from industrial Ethernet protocols
• IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and GVRP to ease network planning
• QoS (IEEE 802.1p/1Q) and TOS/DiffServ to increase determinism
• IEEE 802.3ad, LACP for optimum bandwidth utilization
• IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
• SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management
• RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability

Download

Copyright © 2014 Industrial IT Systems Ltd. Home | About Us | Contact Us | Terms & Conditions | Cookie Policy | Privacy Policy | Site Map