Moxa TCF-90 There are 2 products.

s2f

The TCF-90 is a compact media converter that transmits RS-232 signals over optical fiber. Power is derived from either the serial port or an external power source. The TCF-90 extends RS-232 transmission up to 5 km with multi-mode fiber, or up to 40 km with single-mode fiber. For more information contact...  More

  • Moxa TCF-90-M-ST

    Port-powered RS-232 to multi-mode optical fiber converter with ST connector for 5 km transmission

    Port-powered RS-232 to multi-mode optical fiber converter with ST connector for 5 km transmission

    Port-powered RS-232 to multi-mode optical fiber converter with ST connector for 5 km transmission

    View
  • Moxa TCF-90-S-ST

    Port-powered RS-232 to single-mode optical fiber converter with ST connector for 40 km transmission

    Port-powered RS-232 to single-mode optical fiber converter with ST connector for 40 km transmission

    Port-powered RS-232 to single-mode optical fiber converter with ST connector for 40 km transmission

    View

Copyright © 2014 Industrial IT Systems Ltd. Home | About Us | Contact Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map